16 Oz Refined Sesame Oil


$19.99

In stock

Qty:
SKU: SESAMEOIL. Category:

16 Oz Refined Sesame Oil

You'll find Refined Sesame Oil in pharmaceuticals, perfumes, cosmetics, soap, and insecticides. It's a natural moisturizer and contains a high amount of linoleic acid and unsaponifables.  Many massage therapist will use refined sesame oil along with other carrier oils as it does not stain the sheets. Medically, refined sesame oil is used to treat skin disorders including eczema, psoriasis, and acne, and reduces skin inflammation.

  • Used to prevent acne and eczema
  • Sesame oil is used to reduce skin inflammation and cure psoriasis
  • Can be used in cooking and has high smoke point (400-450 F)
  • Great in soaps, for massage, and as a moisturizing lotion

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.